CN3362717
Expiring Soon
Amendment A2
Air Travel Services - Whole of Australian Government This contract notice has been reported on behalf of participant agencies under the Whole of Australian Government Air Travel Panel. In the interest of transparency, the estimated contract value has been reported in full on behalf of agencies; it may include charter flights and travel with providers outside the Panel.
$4.5B
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Contract ID
- CN3362717
- Status
- active
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Travel and Food Services(UNSPSC: 90120000)
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 31 Aug 2026
- Signed Date
- 19 July 2016
- Start Date
- 30 Apr 2016
- End Date
- 29 Sept 2026
- Duration
- 10 years, 7 months
Procurement Information
- Procurement Method
- Open tender
Contract History
This contract has been amended 2 times. Currently showing amendment A2.
Original Contract
Published 19 July 2016 · 30 Apr 2016 to 29 Sept 2026
$2.6B
Amendment A1
Published 31 Aug 2026 · 30 Apr 2016 to 29 Sept 2026
$2.8B
+$204.5M
Amendment A2
Current
Published 31 Aug 2026 · 30 Apr 2016 to 29 Sept 2026
$4.5B
+$1.7B