Penetration Test for 'Speak up' Salesforce Application - YR-2021-382-01

Active
NSW awards

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu

Awarded by NSW Police Force

$308K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-122392
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY27
Category
Information And Technology

Description

Goods or services supplied

Project scope

Refer to original Contract Award Notice published 7/11/2022 displayed until 30/9/2025 - Penetration Test for Speak up salesforce application - YR-2021-382 | buy.nsw Penetrating Testing of Goulburn WiFi Uplift; Flexera, EEP and IBP representing additional scope and value - contract end date is now 31/5/2027

Key Dates

Publish Date
10 Aug 2026
Effective Date
13 July 2021
End Date
31 May 2027

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Last updated in source
10-Aug-2026

Supplier

Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu

ABN
74 490 121 060
Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-122392