CWS01084-1_Landscape Structure Plan and Stage 1 Works, Beauty Spot Lookout, Western Sydney Parklands
Active
NSW awards
The Trustee for Newscape Design Unit Trust
Awarded by Greater Sydney Parklands
$523K
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-122773
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Construction>Architectural Services
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
A specialist design team to plan, design & deliver a Landscape Concept Plan and detailed design Stage 1 scope of works including preparation of tender documentation for construction. The lead design consultant and multidisciplinary team are responsible for the coordination of all elements of design.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 18 Aug 2026
- Effective Date
- 18 May 2026
- End Date
- 18 May 2028
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Last updated in source
- 18-Aug-2026
Supplier
The Trustee for Newscape Design Unit Trust
- ABN
- 40 129 733 557
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-122773