POC202070-1 Police Operation Centre Support and Maintenance Agreement

Active
NSW awards

FREDON TECHNOLOGY PTY LIMITED

Awarded by NSW Police Force

$253K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-120026
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY27
Category
Information And Technology

Description

Goods or services supplied

Project scope

Refer to expired Contract Award Notice https://buy.nsw.gov.au/notices/6D2F02B6-E45F-704A-951084DCF606C9A7/source/etrCN POC202070 was published on 23 August 2021 and displayed until 29/9/2025 This is a contract extension with contract amendment date to 30/6/2027 and amended value of the contract after variation - $295,505.21 1.Fredon Help Desk Support 24 x 72.On Site Support (NBD). Unlimited support for all faults & incidents in relation to the audio-visual hardware & software3.Quarterly Preventative Maintenance4.Support package Genetec Enterprise software Genetec•SMAs for Gentec Enterprise software•Quarterly maintenance visits•Dell Pro Support NBD Replacement•Spare Parts•On-site Support (NBD)

Key Dates

Publish Date
1 July 2026
Effective Date
11 June 2020
End Date
30 June 2027

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Last updated in source
01-Jul-2026

Supplier

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-120026

buy_nsw%3A0b26b5f002118df6e474802b5a7b5f096494311727d6d5bc54… | TenderTracker