P23-5908: SCS Quarry and Soil Products Panel

Expiring Soon
NSW awards

RESOURCES NSW PTY LTD

Awarded by Soil Conservation Service

$312K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-112268
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Building And Property

Description

Goods or services supplied

Project scope

The Soil Conservation Service have successfully been engaging suppliers from a panel arrangement since 2017. The five Areas of SCS each have a Quarry and Soil Products Panel, as these panels add significant value in providing Project Managers with the reactionary power to achieve effective procurement outcomes for the purchase of regularly acquired services that are critical to SCS’s fee for service. SCS is amalgamating these panels into one state-wide panel and is seeking request for quotes (RFQ) from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the panel. Suppliers who best demonstrate their ability to provide quality services will be placed on the relevant panel and invited to provide the good or service on a job-by-job basis through the issue of a purchase order.

Key Dates

Publish Date
18 Feb 2026
Effective Date
1 Dec 2023
End Date
30 Nov 2026

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Last updated in source
18-Feb-2026

Supplier

RESOURCES NSW PTY LTD

ABN
45 602 614 479
Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-112268