P23-5906: SCS Plant and Equipment (Wet) Hire Panel
Valley Earthworks Pty Ltd
Awarded by Department of Primary Industries and Regional Development
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-111646
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Building And Property
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
The Soil Conservation Service have successfully been engaging suppliers from a panel arrangement since 2017. The five Areas of SCS each have a Wet Hire Panel, as these panels add significant value in providing Project Managers with the reactionary power to achieve effective procurement outcomes for the purchase of regularly acquired services that are critical to SCS’s fee for service. SCS is amalgamating these panels into one state-wide panel and is seeking request for quotes (RFQ) from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the panel. Suppliers who best demonstrate their ability to provide quality services will be placed on the relevant panel and invited to provide the good or service on a job-by-job basis through the issue of a purchase order.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 6 Feb 2026
- Effective Date
- 1 Dec 2023
- End Date
- 30 Nov 2026
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Last updated in source
- 17-Feb-2026
Supplier
Valley Earthworks Pty Ltd
- ABN
- 72 109 527 095
Notice ID CAN-111646