Powerhouse Parramatta PS5 Exhibition Set Design & Construction

Expiring Soon
NSW awards

STAGEKINGS PTY LTD

Awarded by Powerhouse

$3.0M
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-MAAS - EC 25/008
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Building And Property>Fit Out And Interiors

Description

Goods or services supplied

Project scope

The Museum of Applied Arts and Sciences (Powerhouse) seeks Request for Tender (RFT) for the delivery of exhibition set design and contraction for PS5 Powerhouse Parramatta Package B – Entry Experience and Package C – Spaceship. Powerhouse seeks skilled supplier/s to collaborate on the final design and quality production of two immersive experiences for The Dark exhibition in PS5 Powerhouse Parramatta.

Key Dates

Publish Date
6 Apr 2026
Effective Date
22 Dec 2025
End Date
31 Oct 2026

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Related opportunity
MAAS - EC 25/008
Last updated in source
06-Apr-2026

Supplier

STAGEKINGS PTY LTD

ABN
73 604 133 280
Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-MAAS - EC 25/008

buy_nsw%3A1d82f1b5a45b4814ef0f8a3f5d3ef14cd1684cc830e1164ef0… | TenderTracker