BLACKTOWN HOSPITAL – ADDITIONAL BEDS - EARLY WORKS
ICON SI (AUST) PTY LTD
Awarded by Health Infrastructure
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-HI25350
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Construction
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
The Blacktown Hospital – Additional Beds Early Works project focuses on the strip out demolition of the existing vacant birthing unit and identification and removal of Site Condition risks ahead of the proposed Blacktown Hospital Main Works (MW) Contract at Blacktown Hospital Year 2000 building. The Scope of Services for the Early Works Contractor to inform Design Development documentation for Blacktown Hospital and enable main construction works will comprise of the following: • General Scope of Services • Architectural Scope of Services • Wet/Dry Fire Scope of Services• Hydraulic Scope of Services • Structural Scope of Services • Electrical and ICT Scope of Services • Mechanical Scope of Services Refer to the tender documents for the full scope of works.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 20 Feb 2026
- Effective Date
- 19 Dec 2025
- End Date
- 1 Oct 2026
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- HI25350
- Last updated in source
- 04-Feb-2026