Regional Helicopter Ambulance Base - Principal Design Consultant
HDR PTY LIMITED
Awarded by Health Infrastructure
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-HI26164
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Consultancies>Construction Consultants
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
HI is seeking to engage an architecture firm as a Principal Design Consultant. The successful tenderer will be required to provide design services for Parts 1 to 9 of the Facility Planning Process, noting that this is a modified Parts 1 to 9 to reflect the relative simplicity of the structures being developed and that they are not clinical facilities. The successful tenderer will also be required to procure, contract and manage most other consultants as subconsultants, a list of which is provided in the RFT documentation along with matching provisional sums. Procurement of these subconsultants is not required during the tender period, but will be expected to happen relatively quickly after contract award.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 3 Sept 2026
- Effective Date
- 2 July 2026
- End Date
- 15 Sept 2026
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- HI26164
- Last updated in source
- 04-Sep-2026