Remediated Lands Instrument Calibration and Maintenance Service Contract
Active
NSW awards
PRIME WATER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Awarded by Sydney Olympic Park Authority
$227K
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-PROC12711
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Other
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
As per Attached Tender Documents
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 2 Sept 2026
- Effective Date
- 1 Oct 2025
- End Date
- 30 June 2030
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- PROC12711
- Last updated in source
- 02-Sep-2026
Supplier
PRIME WATER AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
- ABN
- 53 134 071 560
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-PROC12711