001085-01 Catering & Cleaning at NSW Police Academy
Active
NSW awards
SPOTLESS FACILITY SERVICES PTY LTD
Awarded by NSW Police Force
$49.2M
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-104350
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Building And Property>Cleaning And Janitorial Services
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
The services included within this contract include Cleaning of office premises at Academy Related Sites including Cleaning and LogisticCatering Services Refer to original Contract Award Notice published June 2016 - 001085 https://buy.nsw.gov.au/notices/2F956DBE-A612-0682-ADED6A719A477476/source/etrCN Contract extension update
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 4 Sept 2025
- Effective Date
- 1 July 2025
- End Date
- 31 Dec 2026
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- Yes — other agencies may buy under this contract
- Last updated in source
- 13-Aug-2026
Supplier
SPOTLESS FACILITY SERVICES PTY LTD
- ABN
- 83 072 293 880
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-104350