CW00141_Variation_Support for Crestron Management Solution
CICS Pty Ltd
Awarded by Department of Planning, Housing and Infrastructure
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-121893
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Consultancies>Government And Business Consultants
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
Old CW Disclosure ID : CW2225025 CR04 to V21_0508_RFQ1001064 A range of professional services relating to Crestron video conferencing software DSG Contract #V21_0508-01-ICT DSG Contract #V21_0508-02-ICTDSG Contract #V21_0508-03-ICTContract Award Notice ID (PRN ID)RFQ1001064DSG Contract CM9 Ref#CONT21/598MyProcure Contract ID CW2225025 PO Number # 4500049865, 4500056159 V21_0508-01: $69,993 (ex-GST)V21_0508-02: $67,654 (ex-GST)V21_0508-03: $63,654 (ex-GST)GST: $20,130.10 Total: $221,431.10 Business Contact: Brendan Mulhearn - brendan.mulhearndpie.nsw.gov.au Extension 30/06/2022 - 30/06/23 The total of this variation is capped at $142,628 ex GST. The grand total of contracts 1,2,3 and including this Variation is capped at $355,589.00 GST.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 29 July 2026
- Effective Date
- 1 Dec 2020
- End Date
- 30 Sept 2026
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Last updated in source
- 29-Jul-2026
Supplier
CICS Pty Ltd
- ABN
- 42 150 567 614
Notice ID CAN-121893