YR-2025-0043-01 IBM WOGA Provision of ICT Contractor offerings

Active
NSW awards

IBM AUSTRALIA LTD

Awarded by NSW Police Force

$602K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-115616
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Information And Technology>Software Licensing And Support

Description

Goods or services supplied

Project scope

Referring to original contract award notice YR-2025-0043 that was published on 23/4/2025 that had expired. IBM WOGA Provision of certain ICT Contractor offerings. Extension of contract for the provision of additional professional service days and extending the end date of the contract for a term of 7 months. Contract amendment end date - 15/12/2026

Key Dates

Publish Date
22 Apr 2026
Effective Date
30 Mar 2025
End Date
15 Dec 2026

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Last updated in source
22-Apr-2026

Supplier

IBM AUSTRALIA LTD

ABN
79 000 024 733
Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-115616