con_11694 - Kyogle Family Support Services Ltd (prj_5847)
Northern Rivers Community Gateway Incorporated
Awarded by NSW Department of Communities and Justice
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-123183
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Community And Social Services
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
This contract is for the delivery of the Community and Family Support program (CAFS), which merges Targeted Earlier Intervention (TEI) and Family Connect and Support (FCS) programs. CAFS aims to provide culturally safe, trauma-informed services for Aboriginal children, families, and communities, addressing risk factors for abuse and neglect. It emphasizes community engagement, individual strengths, and early intervention to enhance well-being and prevent escalation in family issues. Northern Rivers Community Gateway has taken over this contract from Kyogle Family Support Services, with the novation becoming effective on July 1, 2026. Pervious Contract Award Notice ID: CAN-115756
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 26 Aug 2026
- Effective Date
- 1 July 2026
- End Date
- 30 June 2031
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 2
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Last updated in source
- 26-Aug-2026
Supplier
Northern Rivers Community Gateway Incorporated
- ABN
- 76 023 582 425
Notice ID CAN-123183