Lessor Panel

Expired
Standing offer
NSW awards

Toyota Fleet Management

Awarded by NSW Procurement

Contract Details

Reference
Contract 333 (C333)
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY21
Category
Vehicles

Description

The lessors on Contract 333 provide financing for operating leases on vehicles that are fleet managed by fleet management providers on Contract 300 Fleet management panel. Each month, all leases for vehicles to be delivered during the following month will be bid on between lessors on the lessors panel via a restricted request for quotation on the eTendering website. Quotes are assessed by NSW Procurement and remain valid for three months after the initial delivery date provided by the dealer.

Key Dates

Publish Date
19 Mar 2021
Effective Date
1 July 2021
End Date
30 June 2026

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Piggyback clause
Yes — other agencies may buy under this contract
Last updated in source
19-Mar-2021

Supplier

Toyota Fleet Management

ABN
48 002 435 181
View on buy.nsw

Notice ID Contract 333 (C333)