Selective Request For Tender AGNSW Landscaping Services (all sites)
URBAN GROUNDS AND GARDENS PTY LTD
Awarded by Art Gallery of NSW
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-2011251
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Building And Property>Landscaping
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
The scope of this procurement covers landscaping services for all external spaces within the Gallery’s site boundary and sites, as detailed below: Art Gallery of NSW – Naala Nura (Traditional Building), located Art Gallery Road, The Domain, Sydney NSW 2000Art Gallery of NSW – Naala Badu (opened Dec 2022), Art Gallery Road, The Domain, Sydney NSW 2000Bíal Gwiyúŋo (the fire is not yet lighted) at Art gallery Road, The DomainAGNSW Lilyfield Collection Storage Facility. It is anticipated that the new contract will commence in May 2026. The landscaping activities include: Tree, Shrub, and Groundcover MaintenanceLawn Care – Mowing, turf maintenance, and edgingPlant, Debris, and Waste RemovalMulching and FertilisingWatering – Including irrigation system repairs and maintenanceIntegrated Pest Management (IPM) – Weed control and soil testingIndoor Plant Care – For the café and two restaurantsGreen Roof MaintenanceWater Feature Maintenance
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 16 June 2026
- Effective Date
- 18 May 2026
- End Date
- 18 May 2029
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- 2011251
- Last updated in source
- 16-Jun-2026
Supplier
URBAN GROUNDS AND GARDENS PTY LTD
- ABN
- 65 617 882 729
Agency
Notice ID CAN-2011251