Goonellabah Fire Station Development
Expiring Soon
NSW awards
REEMAN CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
Awarded by NSW Public Works
$6.2M
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-RFT-2010153
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Construction
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
Construction of a new fire station, comprising the construction of a multi-vehicle engine bay, staff office/mess room, staff amenities & facilities, vehicle parking, landscaping and associated works as documented in RFT Tender Documents
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 12 Mar 2026
- Effective Date
- 18 Feb 2026
- End Date
- 25 Nov 2026
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- RFT-2010153
- Last updated in source
- 17-Aug-2026
Supplier
REEMAN CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD
- ABN
- 18 622 059 170
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-RFT-2010153