GSHS/2026 Travel & Expense Management Solution – Implementation Partner
Active
NSW awards
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
Awarded by NSW Department of Customer Service
$1.2M
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-117581
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Information And Technology
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
The contract award to Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu to implement SAP Concur as the SaaS solution for Travel and Expense Management.They are the technology partner(s) for a comprehensive Travel & Expense Management solution, Software-as-a-Service (SaaS), that would become native to myWorkZone.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 19 May 2026
- Effective Date
- 1 Jan 2026
- End Date
- 31 Dec 2026
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Last updated in source
- 19-May-2026
Supplier
Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu
- ABN
- 74 490 121 060
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-117581