RNSW/30294 Graph Database and Visualisation Tool

Active
NSW awards

MIP (AUST) PTY LTD

Awarded by Revenue NSW

$1.5M
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-109106
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Information And Technology

Description

Goods or services supplied

Project scope

Market exercise was conducted and contract awarded to MIP, to provide a graph visualisation tool and implementation services to support compliance case selection, audit activities and customer analysis.

Key Dates

Publish Date
5 Dec 2025
Effective Date
4 Nov 2025
End Date
3 Nov 2028

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Last updated in source
05-Dec-2025

Supplier

MIP (AUST) PTY LTD

ABN
21 111 378 968
Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-109106