Request for Tender for Project Arthur Phase 2 Stage 2
WIPRO LTD
Awarded by NSW Trustee and Guardian
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-NSWTG25009
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Information And Technology
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
Program Arthur Phase 2 Stage 2 involves the design, construction, testing, and phased deployment of the solution into production. The selected vendor, working in close collaboration with the Arthur Program team and Business Subject Matter Experts and building on insights and analyses from Phase 1 will be responsible for delivering the full scope of Phase 2 Stage 2. NSWTG will retain primary accountability for change management, with support from the vendor as specified in the scope of work. The primary objective of Phase 2 Stage 2 is to replace two legacy systems CIS & TEAMS and develop five products: Deceased Estate, Direct Financial Management, Power of Attorney, Trust, and Agency, together with their associated support services, business functions, processes, and required integrations with other applications, utilising a solution based on Microsoft Dynamics 365 and the Microsoft Power Platform technology. The current SQL system will be retained and leveraged in the development of this solution. Additionally, this phase will introduce new capabilities such as enterprise search, enterprise integrations, implementation of Unique Record ID and a self-service customer portal.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 13 July 2026
- Effective Date
- 11 May 2026
- End Date
- 31 Aug 2028
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- NSWTG25009
- Last updated in source
- 02-Jun-2026