Microsoft Software Licensing Renewal

Active
NSW awards

DATACOM SYSTEMS (AU) PTY LTD

Awarded by City of Canada Bay Council

$487K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-RFQ-2014879
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY27
Category
Information And Technology>Software Licensing And Support

Project scope

See attached document titled Request for Quotation [RFQ] - Microsoft Software Licensing Renewal.docx

Key Dates

Publish Date
28 Aug 2026
Effective Date
26 June 2026
End Date
26 June 2027

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Related opportunity
RFQ-2014879
Last updated in source
29-Aug-2026

Supplier

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-RFQ-2014879