DOE07977/25 - Enterprise Service Management System
Active
NSW awards
SERVICENOW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Awarded by NSW Department of Education
$31.8M
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-DOE07977/25
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Information And Technology>Software Licensing And Support
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
NSW Department of Education is seeking to engage a specialist service provider for the provision of an Enterprise Service Management (ESM) Solution. This solution is intended to enable a more streamlined and consistent service delivery model across the Department. This Request for Tender (RFT) aims to foster a strategic partnership with the Supplier, focused on developing and integrating business initiatives. The goal is to drive improved value for money, service quality, and agility, supporting future growth and adapting to the evolving technology landscape throughout the contract term.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 25 Aug 2026
- Effective Date
- 1 July 2026
- End Date
- 30 June 2031
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- DOE07977/25
- Last updated in source
- 19-Aug-2026
Supplier
SERVICENOW AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
- ABN
- 88 149 683 312
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-DOE07977/25