con_12616 - Safe and Strong Families: Aboriginal DFV Training and Development Needs Project Contract Award and Execution - Sal Consulting (prj_5985)
Active
NSW awards
SAL CONSULTING PTY LTD
Awarded by NSW Department of Communities and Justice
$163K
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-118342
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Consultancies>Specialised Service
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
This contract aims to strengthen the capability of Safe and Strong Families (SSF) service providers. This project is critical to identifying workforce training and development needs, supporting sustainability, and strengthening outcomes for victim‑survivors and their children.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 2 June 2026
- Effective Date
- 27 May 2026
- End Date
- 15 Apr 2027
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 2
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Last updated in source
- 02-Jun-2026
Supplier
SAL CONSULTING PTY LTD
- ABN
- 34 113 176 784
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-118342