Request for Tender for Digital Mailroom and Invoice Automation
Expiring Soon
NSW awards
CANON BUSINESS SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Awarded by NSW Trustee and Guardian
$1.1M
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-NSWTG25003
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Information And Technology
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
Digital Mailroom Services for the Information Management Team
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 25 Nov 2025
- Effective Date
- 3 Nov 2025
- End Date
- 2 Nov 2026
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- NSWTG25003
- Last updated in source
- 25-Nov-2025
Supplier
CANON BUSINESS SERVICES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
- ABN
- 42 063 577 739
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-NSWTG25003