Pharmacy Inventory & Stock Management Solution Request For Proposal
Active
NSW awards
DEDALUS DH AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Awarded by Single Digital Patient Record Implementation Authority
$24.8M
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-HT25018-1
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Information And Technology,Information And Technology>Software Licensing And Support
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
The provision of Dedalus iPharmacy Solution and releavant Modules including Professsional Services for integration with SDPR, on going Support and Maintenance, Support Uplift, Modernisation and any other associated licences and services described on the Contract.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 24 June 2026
- Effective Date
- 22 Apr 2026
- End Date
- 21 Apr 2036
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 3
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- HT25018-1
- Last updated in source
- 26-Jun-2026
Supplier
DEDALUS DH AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
- ABN
- 66 063 539 702
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-HT25018-1