Provision of Printing Devices
Active
NSW awards
FUJIFILM BUSINESS INNOVATION AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Awarded by NSW Police Force
$51.5M
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-121504
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Information And Technology>Electrical Devices And Equipment
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
Provision of Printing Devices Refer to original Contract Award Notice YR-20197 that was published 29 May 2026. Contract effective Start Date: 18 May 2020; Contract end date: 17 May 2026. Expected contract value $33,000.00. https://buy.nsw.gov.au/notices/AE7CFC7B-DC71-11EB-42CAE3C4D89742AB
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 21 July 2026
- Effective Date
- 18 May 2020
- End Date
- 17 May 2028
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Last updated in source
- 21-Jul-2026
Supplier
FUJIFILM BUSINESS INNOVATION AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
- ABN
- 63 000 341 819
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-121504