Blue Haven Stage 5 - PDC wet fire and typology refurbishments
NORDON JAGO ARCHITECTS PTY. LIMITED
Awarded by NSW Public Works
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-RFT-2006345
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Consultancies>Construction Consultants
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
• Collation and coordination of all Blue Haven Terralong Village unit type design and Wet Fire upgrade requirements within one drawing / document set; • Collation and coordination of all Blue Haven Terralong Village design and upgrade requirements within one drawing / document set for Common Spaces, including the Water Heater Room; and • Preparation of Technical Documentation and Drawings for inclusion in a Tender Document for the Construction contract. Optional Additional Works have been included for; • Option 1: Water Heater Room (Retain Gas Water Heaters); and• Option 2: Water Heater Room (Removal of Gas Heaters and Replacement with external Heat Pump Units
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 6 Nov 2025
- Effective Date
- 4 Sept 2025
- End Date
- 26 Sept 2026
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- RFT-2006345
- Last updated in source
- 20-Aug-2026
Supplier
NORDON JAGO ARCHITECTS PTY. LIMITED
- ABN
- 36 050 045 755
Agency
Notice ID CAN-RFT-2006345