Illawarra Linen Service Loading Bays - Design
Active
NSW awards
GRAN ASSOCIATES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Awarded by NSW Public Works
$329K
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-RFT-2006008
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Consultancies
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
Provision of concept design, detailed design, preparation, and submission of a DevelopmentApplication to Wollongong City Council; preparation of Technical Documentation and Drawings for inclusion in a Tender Documents for Construction; preparation and submission of a Construction Certificate and Occupation Certificate; provision of advice, site inspection and respond to RFI’s during the Tendering for Construction and Construction period.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 25 July 2025
- Effective Date
- 23 July 2025
- End Date
- 31 May 2027
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- RFT-2006008
- Last updated in source
- 25-Aug-2026
Supplier
GRAN ASSOCIATES AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
- ABN
- 46 115 243 073
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-RFT-2006008