Provision of Fixed Data Services
Active
NSW awards
The Trustee for the NSW Electricity Networks Operations Trust
Awarded by NSW Police Force
$362K
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-105571
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Information And Technology>Infrastructure And Network
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
IP Data Services - contract variation to add location and to extend the term to 31 March 2028 with updated value of the contract. Refers to original Contract Award Notice YR-2020-019 that was published on 13 April 2023 for contract period 7 April 2020 to 31 March 2025 - $203,548.00 has lapsed.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 26 Sept 2025
- Effective Date
- 7 Apr 2020
- End Date
- 31 Mar 2028
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 2
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Last updated in source
- 26-Sep-2025
Supplier
The Trustee for the NSW Electricity Networks Operations Trust
- ABN
- 70 250 995 390
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-105571