Closes in 27d
Request for Tender
A26/21—Scrivener Dam Independent Technical Advisor - 2026-2029
View on AusTender27d
Until Close
Request for Tender
Type
Professional engineering services
Category
ACT
Location
Description
The National Capital Authority (NCA) is seeking to engage a suitably qualified and experienced consultant for Independent Technical Advisor (ITA) services at Scrivener Dam. The services include regular audits to assess NCA’s compliance to the Dam Safety Management Plan, and the provision of independent technical advice for the dam safety management of Scrivener Dam.
The ATM has been re-advertised through AusTender following the cancellation of the previous ATM (ATM ID A26/6), which was deemed non-compliant with the Commonwealth Procurement Rules (CPRs).
Details
- Reference
- A26/21
- Agency
- National Capital Authority
- Type
- Request for Tender
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- Thursday 1 October 2026 at 04:00 am
- UNSPSC
- 81100000 — Professional engineering services
- Location
- Canberra, ACT
- Multi-agency
- No
- Panel Arrangement
- No
- Multi-stage
- No
Procuring Agency
Key Dates
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closing Date
1 Oct 2026
27 days remaining