Closes in 24d
Request for Tender

DFAT-1112Design of Investing in education program

View on AusTender
24d
Until Close
Request for Tender
Type
Management advisory services
Category
ACT, NSW, VIC, SA, WA, QLD, NT, TAS
Location

Description

The design of the Investing in Education Program will assess and recommend appropriate delivery and implementation arrangements for the program, including consideration of value-for-money, feasibility and sustainably. It will consider implementation approaches that enable future planning, continuation and/or expansion of the investment beyond 2032.

Details

ATM ID
DFAT-1112
Published
28 Aug 2026
Closes
Friday 25 September 2026 at 12:00 am UTC
UNSPSC
80100000Management advisory services
Location
Canberra, Sydney, Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth, Brisbane, Darwin, Hobart, ACT, NSW, VIC, SA, WA, QLD, NT, TAS
Multi-agency
No
Panel Arrangement
No
Multi-stage
No

Key Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026
24 days remaining