Open
Request for Tender

NS1333NS1333 National Cleaning Services

View on AusTender
32d
Until Close
Request for Tender
Type
General building and office cleaning and maintenance services
Category
ACT, NSW, VIC, SA, WA, QLD, NT, TAS
Location

Description

The ABC is seeking proposals from suitably qualified and experienced cleaning service providers to deliver cleaning and related services across one or more ABC service regions (state). “Please Note: The Australian Broadcasting Corporation is not required to comply with the Commonwealth Procurement Framework, including the Commonwealth Procurement Rules (CPRs). The Australian Broadcasting Corporation is not a prescribed corporate Commonwealth entity for the purposes of the CPRs under Section 30 of the Public Governance, Performance and Accountability Rule 2014. Given this, other aspects of the ATM and tender process, may not (and are not required to) be consistent with the CPRs. This ATM is issued through AusTender to leverage a convenient and efficient tendering platform, and provide notification of the opportunity to suppliers.”

Details

ATM ID
NS1333
Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
Friday 2 October 2026 at 05:00 am UTC
UNSPSC
76111500General building and office cleaning and maintenance services
Location
Canberra, Sydney, Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth, Brisbane, Darwin, Hobart, ACT, NSW, VIC, SA, WA, QLD, NT, TAS
Multi-agency
No
Panel Arrangement
No
Multi-stage
No

Procuring Agency

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Key Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
2 Oct 2026
32 days remaining