Ambulance Service of NSW

NSW awards
$54.2M
Total Value
28
Awarded Contracts
$1.9M
Avg Contract

Recent Contracts

Showing 5 of 33
Active
NSW awards
Building And Property,Building And Property>Decontamination,Building And Property>Demolition,Building And Property>Electrical,Building And Property>Fit Out And Interiors,Building And Property>Hvac,Building And Property>Playgrounds And Gyms,Construction,Construction>Building Upgrades Projects
1 Sept 2026

30 June 2026 - 30 Sept 2027

Active
NSW awards
Building And Property,Building And Property>Decontamination,Building And Property>Demolition,Building And Property>Electrical,Building And Property>Fit Out And Interiors,Building And Property>Hvac,Building And Property>Playgrounds And Gyms,Construction,Construction>Building Upgrades Projects
28 July 2026

26 May 2026 - 25 Aug 2027

Active
NSW awards
Building And Property,Building And Property>Demolition,Building And Property>Electrical,Building And Property>Fit Out And Interiors,Building And Property>Hvac
27 July 2026

5 May 2026 - 4 Aug 2027

Active
NSW awards
Building And Property,Building And Property>Decontamination,Building And Property>Demolition,Building And Property>Electrical,Building And Property>Fit Out And Interiors,Building And Property>Hvac,Building And Property>Playgrounds And Gyms,Building And Property>Roofing,Construction,Construction>Building Upgrades Projects
27 July 2026

13 Mar 2026 - 12 June 2027

23 more contracts available

Spending by Year

FY27
$2.0M(2)
FY26
$25.3M(25)
FY25
$26.8M(1)

Agency Details

Name
Ambulance Service of NSW
Jurisdiction
NSW awards