Termite Restoration Works - Bidwill - BH3XD

Expiring Soon
NSW awards

AUSTFIELD PTY LTD

Awarded by Homes NSW

$238K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-LAHC 2025/425
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Construction>Residential

Description

A project to be undertaken

Project scope

Refer to Tender Documents

Key Dates

Publish Date
23 Sept 2025
Effective Date
18 Sept 2025
End Date
25 Sept 2026

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Related opportunity
LAHC 2025/425
Last updated in source
03-Sep-2026

Supplier

AUSTFIELD PTY LTD

ABN
84 085 004 388

Agency

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-LAHC 2025/425

More from AUSTFIELD PTY LTD