Construction of 18 Seniors Housing units - St Marys - BGZXE
Active
NSW awards
Tom Zeaiter Constructions Pty Ltd
Awarded by Homes NSW
$10.6M
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-LAHC 2025/440
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Construction>Residential
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
Refer to Tender Documents
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 5 Mar 2026
- Effective Date
- 2 Mar 2026
- End Date
- 26 June 2028
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- LAHC 2025/440
- Last updated in source
- 05-Mar-2026
Supplier
Tom Zeaiter Constructions Pty Ltd
- ABN
- 69 002 730 547
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-LAHC 2025/440