Design Finalisation and Construction of 20 General Housing Units - Wallsend - BGVHK

Active
NSW awards

HPAC PTY LTD

Awarded by Homes NSW

$9.6M
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-LAHC 2025/170
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Construction>Residential

Description

A project to be undertaken

Project scope

Refer to Tender Documents

Key Dates

Publish Date
4 Sept 2025
Effective Date
3 Sept 2025
End Date
1 Sept 2027

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Related opportunity
LAHC 2025/170
Last updated in source
04-Sep-2025

Supplier

HPAC PTY LTD

ABN
48 162 705 928

Agency

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-LAHC 2025/170

buy_nsw%3A327ed246e027c9181420bb4dcc25a172b23ae2e4dd1541ece8… | TenderTracker