LAHC 2023/309 Pre-Purchase Building Report and Scope for Upgrade Works - Metro and Regional areas

Active
NSW awards

Counterforce Pty Ltd

Awarded by Homes NSW

$275K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-101968
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Professional Services Excluding Consultancies

Description

Goods or services supplied

Project scope

Refer to Tender documents

Key Dates

Publish Date
1 Aug 2025
Effective Date
14 Aug 2023
End Date
31 July 2027

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Last updated in source
01-Aug-2025

Supplier

Counterforce Pty Ltd

ABN
98 116 839 082

Agency

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-101968

More from Counterforce Pty Ltd