Demolition Works - Punchbowl, Belmore and Caringbah – BH3KJ, BH3KM, BH3KL

Expiring Soon
NSW awards

Square Civil Pty Ltd

Awarded by Homes NSW

$3.4M
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-LAHC 2026/022
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Building And Property>Demolition

Description

A project to be undertaken

Project scope

Refer to Tender Documents

Key Dates

Publish Date
11 June 2026
Effective Date
22 May 2026
End Date
18 Sept 2026

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Related opportunity
LAHC 2026/022
Last updated in source
11-Jun-2026

Supplier

Square Civil Pty Ltd

ABN
72 614 018 585

Agency

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-LAHC 2026/022

More from Square Civil Pty Ltd