Unit reconfiguration and upgrade works - Surry Hills - BH3M3

Active
NSW awards

JAYCEE BUILD PTY LTD

Awarded by Homes NSW

$297K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-LAHC 2025/530
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Construction>Residential

Description

A project to be undertaken

Project scope

Refer to Tender Documents

Key Dates

Publish Date
1 Dec 2025
Effective Date
1 Dec 2025
End Date
19 Dec 2026

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Related opportunity
LAHC 2025/530
Last updated in source
18-May-2026

Supplier

JAYCEE BUILD PTY LTD

ABN
48 631 957 143

Agency

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-LAHC 2025/530