LAHC 2025/360.1 - Request for Proposals - CHP-led Redevelopment Projects - Punchbowl
LINK WENTWORTH HOUSING LIMITED
Awarded by Homes NSW
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-LAHC 2025/360-2
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY27
- Category
- Community And Social Services>Housing And Homelessness,Construction>Residential
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
Following a successful Expression of Interest (EOI) process, Homes NSW is progressing to a selective Request for Proposal stage. Shortlisted registered NSW Tier 1 Community Housing Providers (CHPs), or consortia led by NSW Tier 1 CHPs, are invited to submit a proposal that demonstrates the capability and experience: - Delivering approximately 420 new homes across three sites comprising between 110 and 160 dwellings. - Providing long term property and tenancy management services that promote tenant wellbeing and community stability. Home NSW intends to work collaboratively with selected partner: - Secure appropriate funding and financing arrangements. - Ensure timely and high-quality delivery of housing outcomes. - Support ongoing management and community engagement aligned with Homes NSW’s strategic objectives. This RFP represents a key stage in the procurement process to identify the preferred partners for the delivery and management of social and affordable housing developments in New South Wales.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 4 Aug 2026
- Effective Date
- 30 Apr 2026
- End Date
- 30 June 2029
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- LAHC 2025/360
- Last updated in source
- 04-Aug-2026
Supplier
LINK WENTWORTH HOUSING LIMITED
- ABN
- 62 003 084 928
Agency
Notice ID CAN-LAHC 2025/360-2