Civil Engineering and Design Services Precinct 3 - Cooma - BGYV7

Active
NSW awards

ORION CONSULTING ENGINEERS PTY. LTD.

Awarded by Homes NSW

$175K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-LAHC 2025/235
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Professional Services Excluding Consultancies

Description

Goods or services supplied

Project scope

Refer to Tender Documents

Key Dates

Publish Date
22 Apr 2026
Effective Date
2 June 2025
End Date
31 Jan 2027

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Related opportunity
LAHC 2025/235
Last updated in source
02-Jul-2026

Supplier

Agency

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-LAHC 2025/235

More from ORION CONSULTING ENGINEERS PTY. LTD.