LAHC 2024/142 Heritage Assessment - Bega - BH2LJ
Active
NSW awards
The trustee for Niemoeller Family Trust
Awarded by Homes NSW
$170K
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-113233
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Consultancies>Construction Consultants
Description
Goods or services supplied
Project scope
Refer to tender documents
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 6 Mar 2026
- Effective Date
- 7 May 2024
- End Date
- 30 Sept 2027
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Last updated in source
- 16-Apr-2026
Supplier
The trustee for Niemoeller Family Trust
- ABN
- 48 089 066 744
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-113233