LAHC 2023/002 Review of Residential Valuation Process

Active
NSW awards

John MacFarlane Consulting

Awarded by Homes NSW

$254K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-113002
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Professional Services Excluding Consultancies

Description

Goods or services supplied

Project scope

Refer to tender documents

Key Dates

Publish Date
3 Mar 2026
Effective Date
1 Mar 2023
End Date
30 Dec 2028

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Last updated in source
03-Mar-2026

Supplier

Agency

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-113002

buy_nsw%3Abac76d9778e70012e1d9376a250f4e3e8e1c57a23974d2cd09… | TenderTracker