Design Finalisation and Construction of 28 Seniors Living Units - South Wentworthville - BGZQN

Active
NSW awards

Alliance Project Group Pty Ltd

Awarded by Homes NSW

$17.1M
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-LAHC 2026/125
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Construction>Residential

Description

A project to be undertaken

Project scope

Refer to Tender Documents

Key Dates

Publish Date
23 June 2026
Effective Date
22 June 2026
End Date
15 Jan 2029

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Related opportunity
LAHC 2026/125
Last updated in source
23-Jun-2026

Supplier

Agency

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-LAHC 2026/125

More from Alliance Project Group Pty Ltd