Balconies restoration and associated works - Canley Heights - BH47U

Active
NSW awards

AGM CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD

Awarded by Homes NSW

$184K
Contract Value

Contract Details

Reference
CAN-LAHC 2026/013
Jurisdiction
NSW awards
Financial Year
FY26
Category
Construction>Building Upgrades Projects

Description

A project to be undertaken

Project scope

Refer to Tender Documents

Key Dates

Publish Date
20 Feb 2026
Effective Date
13 Feb 2026
End Date
30 June 2027

Published fields

Procurement method
Not published in this source
Location
Not published in this source
Class type
1
Disclosure
NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
Piggyback clause
No — this contract is for the listed agency only
Related opportunity
LAHC 2026/013
Last updated in source
04-Jun-2026

Supplier

AGM CONSTRUCTION PTY LTD

ABN
75 074 812 507

Agency

Register of notices

Notice ID CAN-LAHC 2026/013