Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute (EMAI) - Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade
Active
NSW awards
KUTTNER COLLINS & PARTNERS PTY LTD
Awarded by NSW Public Works
$334K
Contract Value
Contract Details
- Reference
- CAN-RFT-2012194
- Jurisdiction
- NSW awards
- Financial Year
- FY26
- Category
- Building And Property>Electrical,Consultancies>Construction Consultants
Description
A project to be undertaken
Project scope
Full design for the Electrical Services at the Elizabeth Macarthur Agricultural Institute (EMAI) Site. Services under this Agreement include: Stakeholder Consultation. The Consultant is required to consult key stakeholdersto ensure the developed design meets their operational objectives and identifies all buildings to be addressed in the augmented system;Concept Design;Detailed Design;Preparation of Technical Documentation and Drawings for inclusion in a Tender Documentfor the augmentation contract; andProvision of advice to respond to RFI’s during the tender and construction periods.
Key Dates
- Publish Date
- 4 Feb 2026
- Effective Date
- 3 Feb 2026
- End Date
- 3 Feb 2027
Published fields
- Procurement method
- Not published in this source
- Location
- Not published in this source
- Class type
- 1
- Disclosure
- NSW GIPA contract disclosure is generally the $150,000 rule; some listed awards are under that threshold.
- Piggyback clause
- No — this contract is for the listed agency only
- Related opportunity
- RFT-2012194
- Last updated in source
- 20-Aug-2026
Supplier
KUTTNER COLLINS & PARTNERS PTY LTD
- ABN
- 66 001 484 386
Agency
Register of notices
Notice ID CAN-RFT-2012194